?

Log in

No account? Create an account

June 21st, 2005

update about the last post... its gone. dunno what it was, but it cleared up. so yeah, i've been making quote icons. :) found two great quote communities here @ LJ. i'm sure there's more good ones than 2, but i only started looking... finding some awesome quotes for icons. some great quotes that are too big tho, so i might make banners. one quote that i found is: "the truth is... everyones gonna hurt you
you. just have to decide who's worth the pain..."
and even tho its kinda sad, its true. makes me mad when i see quotes like "No guy is worth your tears & when you find one that is, he won't make you cry" and thats just not true. all people have the ability to make you mad or sad, even hurt. its life and its going to happen. ....quite a few nice friendship quotes and 'about girls' quotes. which are a nice change to all the love//unloved quotes. okay. so, i'm back to work! just wanted to take a break and let ya'll know the stats of my rash or whatever it was. i'll post my icons @ icon_artists when i'm done w/ enough to make a nice post :) so look there sometime soon
.chao

Jun. 21st, 2005

YESSS! i still have it! my creativity i mean :) gosh, for the longest time i was like "why can't i come up with something original for a freebie? something all my idea??" and well yeah, this has prolly been done before, but its not over done like LJ info titles & blends... :D i'm just so excited!! wanna know what it is now?? wanted poster icons!
like thisCollapse )
isn't that awesome?! !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! [yeah, i'm REAL excited].... well anyway, i'm off to make more of those quote icons [which were about to be my next freebie] ¡chao!




**edit
.PS.Collapse )

Tags: